22 July 2006 @ 12:15 pm
PROFILE: LEE DONG-WOOK  

Korean name: 이동욱
Chinese name: 李東旭 (Lǐ Dōng Xù)
English name: Lee Dong-wook
Nickname: Wookie, LDW
Date of Birth: November 6, 1981
Country: South Korea
Religion: Christianity
Height: 184cm (6 feet)
Weight: 78kg (170 lbs.)
Shoe size: 11
Shirt size: Medium
Waistline: 32
Blood type: B
Hobby: Playing sports
Profession: Actor, model
Education: Saejung University
Highest education: Shinil High School/Shi Tzung Movie Art College-Central Part College Majored in Speaking Art
Correspondence Address: 서울시 마포구 서교동 407-7 아트B/D 3층(주점프 엔터테인먼트)
Favourite colour: Black and white
Favourite food: All kinds
Favourite place: Jeju Island

DRAMAS:
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Hanoi Bride (SBS, 2005)
Crime Family (2004)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
Speechless Love (KBS, 2004)
Wooden Horse Carousel (MBC, 2003)
Alcohol Land (SBS, 2003)
Loving You (KBS, 2002)
Live the Right Way (SBS, 2002)
Let's Go (SBS, 2002)
Drama City "천국보다 기쁜 (Happier than Heaven)" (KBS, 2001)
A Dreaming Family (KBS2, 2001)
Puppy Love (KBS2, 2001)
Pure Heart (KBS, 2001)
School 3 (KBS1, 2001)
School 2 (KBS1, 2000)
Lake (KBS, 2000)
Secret (MBC, 2000)

FILMS:
Arang (2006)
The Country Girl’s Love Story (2004)

MVs:
봄 여름 가을... 겨울MV (Feat LDW, Kim Tae Woo & GOD)
http://music.bugs.co.kr/WebZine/stardom/mv/suho_track3.wmv

Bye Bye Bye – Monday Kiz (Feat LDW & Jang Shin Young)
30 minute version
http://down.clubbox.co.kr/yycaf/aqxq5

7 minute version
http://down.clubbox.co.kr/yycaf/e87q5

MV
http://211.62.52.73/MV/300K/0K0501700003.wmv

CFs:
Instant Noodle CF
http://image.nongshim.com/non/pro/sangsangjampong.ASF
http://image.nongshim.com/non/pro/ramyun_mupama_20050131.mpg

TNGT Suit Gallery
http://mediafile.paran.com/MEDIA_6089349/BLOG/200602/1139525415_mg_parody_tngt_what1_15c.wmv

MISC:
2003 KBS Award Ceremony
First fan meeting
Singing from first fan meeting (audio)
Behind-the-scenes of Zippyziggy photography session
Thailand Photoshoot

Second Fan Meeting (19/2/06)
Entrance
Dragging LDH
M.net Report
Clip

Lee Da Hae’s Fan Meeting (19/2/06)
http://mediafile.paran.com/MEDIA_8812512/BLOG/200604/1145379053_mnet.MOV.avi
http://yjy711.cafe24.com/janggi_1.avi
http://www.toodou.com/dl/www.toodou.com-46334-613-3.1520763022.wmv
http://www.toodou.com/dl/www.toodou.com-46340-460-5.4043814811.wmv
http://mediafile.paran.com/MEDIA_8466143/BLOG/200604/1144602863_%EC%82%AC%EC%A7%84%20075.mov.avi
http://mediafile.paran.com/MEDIA_8466143/BLOG/200604/1144602934_%EC%82%AC%EC%A7%84%20076.mov.avi
http://mediafile.paran.com/MEDIA_8466143/BLOG/200604/1144603057_%EC%82%AC%EC%A7%84%20077.mov.avi
http://mediafile.paran.com/MEDIA_8466143/BLOG/200604/1144603092_%EC%82%AC%EC%A7%84%20078.mov.avi

YTN Star Interview for Le Coq Sportif Fashion Show
http://vod2.ytn.co.kr/ytnstar/general/mov/br_enter/2006/05/200605011621049864_s.wmv

Star Golden Bell (May 27th)
mms://haramijini.cafe24.com/haramijini/1.wmv

World Cup 2006
http://mmc.daumcast.net/mmc/2/movie/etc/2006/06/arang_wordcup_700k.wmv

Credit IMDb.com and my sources.
All links contributed by LDW Clan Members and Pervies.
 
 
 
( 4 — comment? )
(Anonymous) on August 9th, 2006 08:03 am (UTC)
nice!!
very nice site!!!is that his true email add??dresses@gmail.com???

justine!exeunt on August 9th, 2006 11:22 am (UTC)
Re: nice!!
Lol, no. That's MY e-mail address.
Agnesallhertears on August 21st, 2006 05:15 am (UTC)
Hah, ILU. xD
I just recently watched My Girl and I fell in love.
(Anonymous) on May 21st, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
about your blog regarding lee dong wook
He really drives me crazy! both of them, his leading lady in my girl. I'm so impressed that I would like to see them personally. If only I can.. thanks for your informations. =)
( 4 — comment? )